Schedule and Results

SAISA Boys’ Football Tournament

February 8-10

 

Day 1 (Feb. 8th) Pool B (ANFA, Satdobato)     Pool A  (APF, Swayambhu)
Time Field 1 Score Time Field 2 Score
0930 TAISM v ASB  1-0 0930 LS v OSC  2-0
1100 ACS v AISC  2-0 1100 AISD v KAS  1-1
1230 ISOI v ASB  0-4 1230 LAS v OSC  4-0
1400 AISC v TAISM  0-7 1400 KAS v LS  0-1
1530 ACS v ISOI  7-0 1530 AISD v LAS  1-1
1700                                                     Study Night
Day 2 (Feb. 9th) Pool B (APF)     Pool A  (ANFA)
Time Field 2 Score Time Field 1 Score
0900 ACS v TAISM  0-1 0900 AISD v LS  0-2
1030 ASB v AISC  2-2 1030 OSC v KAS  1-1
1200 TAISM v ISOI  6-0 1200 LS v LAS  2-1
1330 ASB v ACS  0-2 1330 OSC v AISD  0-4
1500 AISC v ISOI  2-2 1500 KAS v LAS  0-1
1700                                                   Social & Dinner @ LS

Pool Standings.

Pool A Pool B
A1 – LS B1  – TAISM
A2- LAS B2  – ACS
A3 – AISD B3 – ASB
A4 – KAS B4 – AISC
A5 – OSC B5  – ISOI
Day 3

(Feb. 10th)

ANFA     APF
Time Field 1 Score Time Field 2 Score
0800

Semi 1  (A1 vs B2)

LS vs ACS

 5-4

in PS

0800

Semi 2  (B1 vs A2)

TAISM vs LAS

1-0
0930

7/8

KAS vs AISC

 3-0 0930

9/10

OSC vs ISOI

 3-1
1100

5/6

AISD vs ASB

 3-0
1230 3/4

ACS vs LAS

 0-3
1400 FINALS

LS vs TAISM

 4-0
1700                                                              Awards Banquet

 

*According to this year’s tournament rules, It should be noted that the game times are subject to change depending on the end time of previous games. Once a match is finished the next two teams will begin to warm up and the match will begin regardless of scheduled time.

Meet the Teams

Meet the Teams

American Community School of Jordan


American International School of Chennai


American International School of Dhaka


American School Bombay


Karachi American School


Lahore American School


Overseas School of Colombo


The American International School Muscat


International School of Islamabad


and the hosts….

Lincoln School, Kathmandu